#84 JAKUB KORNFEIL

BIRTHDAY: 08.04.1993 in Kyjov
LANGUAGES: Czech, English
TEAM: Prüstel GP
NICKNAME: KUBAJZ
MOTO3 WC DEBUT: 2012
MOTORCYCLE: KTM
WEIGHT: 61 kg
HEIGHT: 169 cm
HOBBIES: Jetsurf, running and training in the gym.

Results

2016: 8th overall Moto3 Championship
2015: 12th overall Moto3 Championship
2014: 12th overall Moto3 Championship
2013: 11th overall Moto3 Championship
2009: RedBull Rookies Cup Champion

 

The young Czech rider is racing since 2012 at the Moto3 World Championship.
Beside our active support, Jakub is promo- ted by REDOX, his own personal sponsor. He already had podium finishes in the past, for example the 2nd place at the Grand Prix of Malaysia in Sepang in 2016.


www.jakubkornfeil.com/

Gallery

Golden Partner

Bronze Partner

Orange Partner

Blue Partner

Supporter